December 2016

November 2016

October 2016

September 2016

August 2016

July 2016

June 2016

May 2016

April 2016

March 2016

February 2016

January 2016

December 2015

November 2015

October 2015

September 2015

August 2015

July 2015

June 2015

May 2015

April 2015

March 2015

February 2015

January 2015

December 2014

November 2014

October 2014

September 2014

August 2014

July 2014

June 2014

May 2014

April 2014

March 2014

February 2014

January 2014

December 2013

November 2013

October 2013

September 2013

August 2013

July 2013

June 2013

May 2013

April 2013

March 2013

February 2013

January 2013

December 2012

November 2012

October 2012

September 2012

August 2012

July 2012

June 2012

May 2012

April 2012

March 2012

February 2012

January 2012

December 2011

November 2011

October 2011

September 2011

August 2011

July 2011

June 2011

May 2011

April 2011

March 2011

February 2011

January 2011

December 2010

November 2010

October 2010

4 December, 19.30
St John's, Smith Square
La Serenissima

"A Roman Christmas"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 December, 19.30
Wiltshire Music Centre
La Serenissima

"Bologna and Verona"
more information
6 November, 15.00
St Mary's Perivale
Linos Piano Trio

Schubert: Trio No. 2 in E-flat Major, D 929
Debussy: La Mer (arr. Sally Beamish)
Dukas: L'Apprenti Sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 November, 20.00
Turner Simms Hall, Southampton
La Serenissima

The Italian Job
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 November, 19.30
St John's, Smith Square
La Serenissima

"Bologna and Verona"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 November, 19.30
Nottingham Lakeside Arts
La Serenissima

"Bologna and Verona"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 November, 20.30
La Grange Ste-Geneviève, Rungis
Linos Piano Trio

Schubert: Trio No. 2 in E-flat Major, D 929
Debussy: La Mer (arr. Sally Beamish)
Dukas: L'Apprenti Sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 November, 19.30
Hall for Cornwall, Truro
La Serenissima

Concertos for Christmas
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 November, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

The Italian Job
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 November, 19.00
Saxon Shore Early Music Kenardington
with Prach Boondiskulchok, fortepiano

Beethoven: Sonata in F Major, Op. 5 No. 1
Beethoven: Variations in F on "Ein Mädchen oder Weibchen" from Mozart's Die Zauberflöte, Opus 65
Beethoven: Variations in G on "See, the conqu'ring hero comes" from Handel's Judas Maccabeus, WoO 45
Beethoven: Sonata in G minor, Op. 5 No. 2
more information
1 October, 19.30
Brangwyn Hall, The Guildhall, Swansea
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2 October, 18.30
Conway Hall
Linos Piano Trio

C.P.E. Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq. 89 No. 2
Mendelssohn: Trio No. 2 in C minor, op. 66
Ravel: Pavane pour une Infante défunte (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Debussy: La Mer (arr. Sally Beamish)
more information
11 September, 10.45
Kings Place
Cellophony

Alice in Wonderland Family Concert
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 September, 17.45
Kings Place
Cellophony

Alice in Wonderland
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 September, 13.05
St John's, Smith Square
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 September, 19.00
Oriental Club
Linos Piano Trio

Wagner: Prelude from "Tristan und Isolde" (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor, op. 66
Schubert: Trio No. 2 in E-flat Major, D 929

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 September, 19.30
Sprotbrough Music Society
Linos Piano Trio

Wagner: Prelude from "Tristan und Isolde" (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor, op. 66
Schubert: Trio No. 2 in E-flat Major, D 929

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 September, 19.30
Yewfield Guest House, Ambleside
Linos Piano Trio

C. P. E. Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq. 89/2
Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minior, op. 66
Ravel: Pavane pour une enfante défunte (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
C. Debussy: La Mer (arr. Sally Beamish)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 September, 19.30
Parish Church of St Mary, Rye
La Serenissima

The Italian Job
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 September, 13.05
London School of Economics
Linos Piano Trio

Ravel: Pavane pour une Infante défunte (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Wagner: Prelude from Tristan and Isolde (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Mendelssohn: Trio in C minor, op. 66
more information
2 August, 20.30
Abbatiale de Saint-Savin
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

Café Zimmermann: works by Bach, Telemann and Händel
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 August, 19.30
Eglise de Pierrefitte-Nestalas
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

Venise et l'Orient: an dialogue between early italian works and traditional mediterranean music with oud
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 August, 20.30
Abbatiale de Saint-Savin
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in G Major, RV 413
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23-26 August
St John's, Smith Square
La Serenissima

Recording: The Italian Job

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 August, 21.00
Festival de Sablé
with La Serenissima

Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in G Major, RV 413
Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in A minor, RV 422
Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in E minor, RV 409
more information
16 July, 20.00
Thomaskirche, Leipzig

Prize-winners' concert of the Bach Competition 2016
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 July, 20.00
22 July, 20.00
Skálholtskirkja, Iceland
Barokkbandið Brák

Vivaldi: Concerto in G minor for two cellos, RV 531
(with Mathurin Matharel)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 July, 19.30
Eglise d'Arcizans-Avant
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

Mozart: Sonata in D Major, KV 576 (arr. V. Waltham)
Hoffmeister: Duo in A Major, Op. 6 No. 3
Romberg: Duo in C Major, Op. 2 No. 2
Mozart: Duo in G Major, KV 321 (arr. J. Träg)
more information
10-12 June

Marryat Players Chamber Music Festival

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 June, 19.30
Brockenhurst Music Society
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: "Große Fuge", Op.133
Debussy: String Quartet in G minor, Op. 10
Beethoven: Quartet in B-flat, Op.130

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 June, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in C, Op.59/3
Beethoven: "Große Fuge", Op.133
Beethoven: Quartet in B-flat, Op.130
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 June, 19.30
St Mary's Church, Thame
La Serenissima

The Vivaldi Legacy
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 June, 20.00
Teatro Sociale, Bergamo
Ostinato Ensemble

Vivaldi: Sinfonia in G minor, RV 157
Locatelli: Concerto grosso in C minor, Op. 1 No. 11
Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in A minor, Op. 4 No. 8
Scarlatti: Harpsichord Concerto in C minor
Locatelli: Violin Concerto in C minor, Op. 3 No. 2
Corelli: Concerto grosso in D Major, Op. 6 No. 4
more information
1 May
Private concert in Bristol

Bach: Suite for solo Cello in G Major, BWV 1007
Dall'Abaco: Caprice No. 8 in G Major
Bach: Suite for solo Cello in D minor, BWV 1008

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6-8 May
Bristol Music Club

Really Classical Relay 2016
14 April, 19.30
Cadogan Hall, London
La Serenissima

The Italian Job
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 April, 19.30
Fulham Palace
Hieronymus Quartet

Mendelssohn: Quartet in E flat Major, Op. 44 No. 3
Widmann: Quartet No. 3 "Jagdquartett"
Beethoven: Quartet in C Major, Op. 59 No. 3
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 April, 18.30
Foundling Museum
Hieronymus Quartet

Boroding: Quartet No. 2 in D Major
Halvorsen: Passacaglia and Sarabande after Händel
Debussy: Quartet in G minor, Op. 10
6 March, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in D, Op.18/3
Beethoven: Quartet in A, Op.18/5
Beethoven: Quartet in C-sharp minor, Op.131
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 March, 20.15
Brockwood Park School
Linos Piano Trio with violist Ulrich Eichenauer

Beethoven: Piano Trio in B flat Major, Op.11 "Gassenhauer"
Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Brahms: Piano Quartet in C minor, Op. 60
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 March, 19.30
22 Mansfield Street, London
Linos Piano Trio

C.P.E. Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq. 91 No. 4 "Arioso"
Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Wagner: Prelude to Tristan und Isolde (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht (arr. E. Steuermann)
more information by emailing Bob Boas

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 March, 20.00
Chiswick, London
Linos Piano Trio

C.P.E. Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq. 91 No. 4 "Arioso"
Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Wagner: Prelude to Tristan und Isolde (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht (arr. E. Steuermann)
7 February, 19.30
Ognisko Polskie, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Mendelssohn: Quartet in E flat Major, Op. 44 No. 3
Widmann: Quartet No. 3 "Jagdquartett"
Beethoven: Quartet in D Major, Op. 18 No. 3

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 February, 19.30
Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 February, 15.00
The Cut, Halesworth
Hieronymus Quartet

Mendelssohn: Quartet in E flat Major, Op. 44 No. 3
Widmann: Quartet No. 3 "Jagdquartett"
Beethoven: Quartet in C sharp minor, Op. 131
more information
15 January, 19.30
Wigmore Hall, London
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 January, 19.30
Teatru Manoel, Valletta, Malta
La Serenissima

The Italian Job
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24 January, 17.30
Teatru Manoel, Valletta, Malta
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 January, 16.30
Tonhalle Düsseldorf

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information
4 December, 19.30
St Paul's Church, Bedford
Cellophony

Christmas Classics Concert
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 December, 18.30
Conway Hall, London
Linos Piano Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio in C minor, Op. 1 No. 3
Dukas: L'apprenti sorcier (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Brahms: Piano Trio in B Major, Op. 8
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15-21 December
Formigine, Italy
Spira Mirabilis

Schumann: Symphony No. 3 "Rhenish"
3 November, 15.00
Dr. med. Anne M. Wilkening, Hannover
Live Music Now
Linos Piano Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 November, 11.00
Ashdown Music Festival
Cellophony

Children's Concert
Birchall: Alice in Wonderland
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 November, 14.30
Ashdown Music Festival
Cellophony

Mendelssohn: Ave Maria
Schubert: Three Songs from Schwanengesang
"Folk off!" (folk song arrangements by J. Barralet)
Birchall: Alice in Wonderland
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 November, 19.00
The Chapels Royal, H M Tower of London

The Plague Maiden
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 November, 20.00
Schloss Herrenhausen, Hannover
Live Music Now
Linos Piano Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 November, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 November, 19.30
Great St Mary's Church, Cambridge
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information
11 October, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in E minor, Op.59/2
Beethoven: Quartet in A minor, Op.132
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 October, 19.30
Halesworth Arts Festival
Cellophony

Works by Bach, Beethoven, Schubert, Wagner, Wieniawski, et al.
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

17 October, 19.45
St Andrew's and St George's West, Edinburgh
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 October, 15.00
Lude House, Blair Atholl
Linos Piano Trio

Wagner: Prelude from Tristan und Isolde (arr. Linos Piano Trio)
Beethoven: Piano Trio in C minor, Op. 1 No. 3
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 October, 20.00

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information
20 September, 19.00
Spiegelsaal im Clärchens Ballhaus, Berlin

Clarinet Quintets by Brahms, Pesson and Golijov
more information
1 August, 19.30
St Mary's Church, Petworth, GU28 0AD
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 August, 19.30
Ev. Gemeinde Melzow, Brandenburg
with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, violin

Works by Ortiz, Gabrielli, Sciarrino, Tcherepnin, Ligeti, Telemann, Bach, and Corelli
more information
4-19 July
Melbourne International Chamber Music Competition
Linos Piano Trio

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 July, 19.30
Portland Arts Centre
Melbourne International Chamber Music Competition Winners' Tour
Linos Piano Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major, Hob. XV/28
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
Beethoven: Piano Trio in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 July, 20.00
Hamilton Performing Arts Centre
Melbourne International Chamber Music Competition Winners' Tour
Linos Piano Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major, Hob. XV/28
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
Beethoven: Piano Trio in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke"
more information
3 June, 19.30
Löwengebäude Halle
Händel Festspiele Halle

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 June, 17.00 (pre-concert talk at 16.00)
Holzhausenschlösschen, Frankfurt am Main
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio in C, Wq. 90/3
CPE Bach: Trio in C, Wq. 91/4
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Panufnik: Piano trio, Op.1
Beethoven: Trio No. 7 in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke trio"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 June, 19.30
Christchurch House, Rode, BA11 6PS

"Les Prétentions du Violoncelle", works by Forqueray, Bach and Barrière
more information and tickets from Andy Hooker: info@aviolin.com

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 June, 16.00
3 Marryat Rd, London SW19 5BB
Marryat Players Chamber Music Festival
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in F, Op. 50 No. 5
Dvořák: Quartet in G major, Op. 106
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 June, 19.30
3 Marryat Rd, London SW19 5BB
Marryat Players Chamber Music Festival

Strauss: String Sextet from Capriccio
Tchaikovsky: String Sextet in D minor, Op. 70 "Souvenir de Florence"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 June, 20.30
Muziekgebouw aan t'Ij, Amsterdam
Holland Festival

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 June, 19.30
All Saints Church, Boughton Aluph, Church Lane, Boughton Aluph, Kent, TN25 4EU
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & Concerti per il violino in tromba marina
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 June, 13.10
St James', Piccadilly
Linos Piano Trio

Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 June, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in G, Op.18/2
Beethoven: Quartet in C minor, Op.18/4
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.59/1
more information
8-10 May
Really Classical Relay 2015, Bristol

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 May, 19.30
St Mary's Perivale
Hieronymus Quartet

Dvořák: Quartet in G major, Op. 106
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 May, 21.30
St John's, Smith Square, London
London Festival of Baroque Music
Duo Domenico

"Les Prétentions du Violoncelle", works by Forqueray, Bach and Barrière
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20-31 May

Birdfoot Festival, New Orleans

10 April, 20.00
Radialsystem V, Berlin

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 April, 20.00
Radialsystem V, Berlin

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 April, 20.00
Burghof Lörrach

"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

17 April, 20.00

Schießhaus Weimar
Thüringer Bachwochen


"4 rooms", collaboration between Jumpstart Jr. Foundation and Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir, Zefira Valova and Steuart Pincombe
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21-24 April
Winchester

Recording with La Serenissima

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 April, 11.30
Bristol Music Club
Duo Domenico

"Les Prétentions du Violoncelle", works by Forqueray, Bach and Barrière
1 March, 15.00
St Mary's Perivale
Linos Piano Trio

Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op. 110
Schubert: Piano Trio in B flat major, D. 898
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 March, 20.00
Brockwood Park School
Linos Piano Trio with violist Ulrich Eichenauer

CPE Bach: Piano Trio in E minor, Wq. 89/5
Mozart: Piano Quartet in G minor, K. 478
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 March, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Peter Cropper
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 March, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in E-flat, Op.74
Beethoven: Quartet in B-flat, Op.18/6
Beethoven: Quartet in E-flat, Op.127
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 March, 19.30
The Spring, Havant
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in E-flat, Op.74
Beethoven: Quartet in B-flat, Op.18/6
Beethoven: Quartet in E-flat, Op.127
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 March, 19.30
Jesus College Chapel, Cambridge
with Jesus College Choir

Tavener: Svyati, for solo cello and choir
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 March, 19.30
St Nicholas Church, Great Munden
with Jesus College Choir

Tavener: Svyati, for solo cello and choir
more information

3 February, 20.30
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin

Henze: Kammersonate (1948)
Schubert: Notturno, D. 897
Lindberg: Piano Trio (2008/12)
De Dios Magdaleno: Strange Attractors (2014)
Schubert: Piano Trio in B-flat, D. 898
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 February, 19.30
St Mary’s Bathwick, Darlington Street, Bath, BA2 4EB
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 February, 13.05
Bishopsgate Institute
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Piano Trio in E minor, Wq. 89/5
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op. 110
more information
10 January
Charterhouse School
Cellophony

concert and workshop

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 January, 16.00
Hannover
Linos Piano Trio

Concert for Live Music Now Hannover

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 January, 15.00
Simeonkirche, Hannover-Kirchrode
Linos Piano Trio

Concert for Live Music Now Hannover
4 December, 19.30
Turner Sims Concert Hall, Southampton
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5 December, 19.30
York
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9-10 December

Recording with the Gabrieli Consort and Players

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 December, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Krysia Osostowicz
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 December, 13.05
St John's, Smith Square, London

Viola da Gamba duo concert with Liam Byrne
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 December, 13.00
St Martin in the Fields
Strange Invention (with Eva Caballero, John Crockatt, John McKean)

Alla francese
more information
2 November, 19.30
Marryat Players Chamber Music Weekend, Wimbledon Village
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in F Major, Op. 18 No. 1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3 November, 19.30
Marryat Players Chamber Music Weekend, Wimbledon Village
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in F Major, Op. 18 No. 1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 November, 19.30
Menuhin Hall
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio in D Major, Wq. 89 No. 6
CPE Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq. 91 No. 4
Schumann: Trio No. 3 in G minor, Op. 110
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 November, 15.00
Music at Woodhouse
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.18/1
Beethoven: Quartet in F minor, Op.95 "Serioso"
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 November, 19.30
49 Queen's Gate Terrace, London
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio in D Major, Wq. 89 No. 6
Schumann: Trio No. 3 in G minor, Op. 110
Beethoven: Trio No. 7 in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke trio"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 November, 19.30
Leighton House, London
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio in D Major, Wq. 89 No. 6
Schumann: Trio No. 3 in G minor, Op. 110
Beethoven: Trio No. 7 in B flat Major, Op. 97 "Archduke trio"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 November, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 November, 11.30
Kings Place, London
Linos Piano Trio

ChamberStudio Coffee Concert - Schumann: Trio No. 3 in G minor, Op. 110
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 November, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Peter Cropper
more information

The Hieronymus Quartet concert announced on 1 October at 22 Mansfield Street has been moved to 29 September, 19.30

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2 October, 19.30
Great School, Ipswich School
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3 October, 13.05
Bishopsgate Institute
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: "Sunrise" Quartet in B flat, Op.76 No.4
Debussy: Quartet in G minor, Op.10
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 October, 19.30
Great School, Ipswich School for Ipswich Chamber Music Society
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: "Sunrise" Quartet in B flat, Op.76 No.4
Debussy: Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5 October, 19.30
Cadogan Hall
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Red Priest
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


11 October, 19.00
Beaulieu Abbey Church
La Serenissima

Vivaldi Concertos
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 October, 14.30
King's Place
Hieronymus Quartet

Chamberstudio masterclass with Peter Cropper
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 October, 18.00
Chelsea Arts Club, 143 Old Church Street, London SW3 6EB
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: "Serioso" Quartet in F minor, Op.95
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
Club members only

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13-14 October
West Dean College, West Sussex
Hieronymus Quartet

ChamberStudio residency

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 October, 19.00
16 October, 19.00
Duo Domenico

private concerts in Schöneberg, Berlin, for more information contact me!
2 September
Kleine Zaal, Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Recording for the Jumpstart Jr. Foundation

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 September, 18.00
Château du Poujoula, 46170 Castelnau-Montratier, France
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio in C Major, Wq.90/3
Brahms: Trio in B Major, Op.8
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 - 21 September
I-M-S Prussia Cove Open Chamber Music

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 September, 14.30
King's Place
Hieronymus Quartet

A live Discovering Music presentation with broadcaster Stephen Johnson on the composer's final quartet, the lucid but elusive Op. 135
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 September, 19.30 (please note that this date has been changed from 1 October)
22 Mansfield Street, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: "Serioso" Quartet in F minor, Op.95
Haydn: "Sunrise" Quartet in B flat, Op.76 No.4
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
reservations from boas22m@btinternet.com
1 - 3 August
Linos Piano Trio

Recording of CPE Bach's complete Piano Trios

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5 - 12 August

Festival de musique ancienne de Saint-Savin
more information

7 August, 19.00
Beethoven Piano Trio, Op.1/1 and Boccherini Guitar Quintets "La Ritirata" and "Fandango"

12 August, 20.30
CPE Bach Trio Sonata in C Major, JC Bach Quartet in F Major, CPE Bach Cello Concerto in A Major

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 August, 21.45
23 August, 21.45
Zur Wilden Renate, Alt-Stralau 70, Berlin
Kiez Oper

Purcell: The Fairy Queen
more information
6 July, 19.00
Dorfkirche Mühlenbeck, Hauptstraße, 16567 Mühlenbecker Land-Mühlenbeck
Recital shared with Elfa Rún Kristinsdóttir

Bach: Cello Suite No.5 in C minor, BWV 1011

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 July, 20.30
Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin

C P E Bach: Piano Trio in C, Wq.91/4
Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op.110
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 July, 20.00
Oxford Early Music Festival, Exeter College Chapel, Oxford
Duo Domenico with Kah-Ming Ng, harpsichord

Sonatas by Barrière, Galeotti, Boccherini and Vivaldi
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 July, 14.00
York Early Music Festival
Duo Domenico

BBC Radio 3 Early Music Show live from York Early Music Festival
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 July, 14.00
York Early Music Festival
Duo Domenico

Boccherini's influences - music by Boccherini, Galeotti, Glück and Janson
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 July, 19.30
Fürstenhagen, Kirche, Germany for the Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Bach: Cello Suite No.5 in C minor, BWV 1011

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 July, 15.00
St Mary's, Cratfield, for Blyth Valley Chamber Music
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Trio in E minor
Beethoven: Piano Trio in C minor, Op.1 No.3
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 - 25 July
Linos Piano Trio

Recording of CPE Bach's complete Piano Trios

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 July, 20.00
Oxford Early Music Festival, Exeter College Chapel, Oxford
Duo Domenico with Kah-Ming Ng, harpsichord

Sonatas by Barrière, Galeotti, Boccherini and Vivaldi
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


31 July, 20.00
Little Slyfield, Cobham, KT11 3QE
Linos Piano Trio

Piano Trios by CPE Bach
4 June, 19.30
Hochschule für Musik Theater und Medien Hannover
Linos Piano Trio

Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op.110
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 June, 19.30
Hochschule für Musik Theater und Medien Hannover, Kammermusiksaal Uhlemeyerstraße 21
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Piano Trios Wq.91/4 and 89/1-6
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 June, 17.00
15 June, 13.00
Sali Kolumnowej, Uniwersytet Warszawski, Poland
Musica Humana

J. S. Bach: Cantatas BWV 42 and 44, Orchestral Suite No.1 BWV 1066
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18-20 June
Gabrieli Consort

Recording of Handel's "L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 June, 19.45
Yewfield, Lake District
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Piano Trios, Wq.90/1-3
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite
C P E Bach: Piano Trio in C, Wq.91/4
Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 June, 19.00
Villa Pisani, Strà, Italy
with La Serenissima

Concertos by Vivaldi
more information
4 May, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Peter Cropper
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 May, 16.30
King's Place
Hieronymus Quartet

Chamberstudio masterclass with Robin Ireland
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 May, 20.00
Studio Music, Brightlinsea
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Trio in D Major
Beethoven: Trio in E-flat Major, Op.70/2
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op. 65
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10-11 May
Really Classical Relay, Bristol

A continuous weekend of music by a mixture of artists including Duo Domenico
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 May, 19.30
King's Place
Cellophony

Tim Garland's Lighthouse "Songs to the North Sky" album launch
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 May, 19.30
St Mary's, Woodbridge, Suffolk for Woodbridge Chamber Concerts
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: "Sunrise" Quartet in B flat, Op.76 No.4
Debussy: Quartet in G minor, Op.10
Schubert: "Quartettsatz", D.703
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
more information
31 March - 4 April
Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris
Linos Piano Trio

ProQuartet masterclasses with Rainer Schmidt
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1 April, 20.00
La Maison du Brésil, Cité Universitaire, Paris
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Trio in E minor
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat, Op.70 No.2
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op. 65

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 April, 18.30
Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris
Linos Piano Trio

Concert de fin de formation ProQuartet
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 April, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Richard Ireland
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 April, 19.45
St Margaret's Catholic Church, East Twickenham, for Richmond Concert Society
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Trio in E minor
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat, Op.70 No.2
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op. 65
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 April, 12.00
Milton Court Concert Hall
Linos Piano Trio

Showcase concert for the IAMA conference
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 April, 18.30
Porthleven Church, Cornwall
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in D, Op.20 No.4
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
Debussy: Quartet in G minor, Op.10

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 April, 19.45
Walton Hall, Warrington
Linos Piano Trio

C P E Bach: Trio in E minor
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat, Op.70 No.2
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op. 65
2 March, 19.30
The Hall, Henrietta Barnett School, Hampstead Garden Suburb
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in D, Op.20/4
Bartók: Quartet No.6
Schubert: Quartettsatz, D.807
Tchaikovsky: Quartet in D, Op.11
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5 March, 19.00
Sir John Soane Museum
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in D, Op.20/4
Schubert: Quartettsatz, D.807
Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile from String Quartet No.1, Op.11
private concert, by invitation only

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 March, time tbc
Brockwood Park School
Linos Piano Trio with violist Ulrich Eichenauer

Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Mozart: Piano Quartet in E flat Major, K.493

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 March, 16.30
King's Place
Linos Piano Trio

Chamberstudio masterclass with Krysia Osostowicz
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 March, 13.05
Wesley's Chapel, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in D, Op.20/4
Schubert: Quartettsatz, D.807
Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile from String Quartet No.1, Op.11

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 March, 19.30
22 Mansfield Street, London
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Trio from Wq.90
Beethoven: Trio in E-flat Major, Op.70/2
Boondiskulchok: Night Suite (2014)
Dvorak: Trio in F minor, Op.65
more information by emailing Bob Boas

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 March, 19.00
Grosvenor Chapel for the London Handel Festival
Musicians of London Wall

The Ghost in the Machine, music by Handel, Fux, Telemann and Quantz
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 March - 4 April
Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris
Linos Piano Trio

ProQuartet masterclasses with Rainer Schmidt
more information
9 February, 15.00
Holywell Music Room, Oxford
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in D, Op.20/4
Bartók: Quartet No.6
Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 February, 20.00
Großes Haus, Volksbühne, Berlin
Stargaze with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop

Owen Pallett: Violin Concerto, with Pekka Kuusisto
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 February, 17.00
Kammermusiksaal, Plathnerstraße 35, Hannover
Linos Piano Trio

Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25-27 February
Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris
Linos Piano Trio

ProQuartet masterclasses with Christoph Poppen
more information
3 January, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Nuova Musica with Lawrence Zazzo

The Royal Trio
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6-8 January
St John's, Smith Square

La Nuova Musica recording with Lawrence Zazzo

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 January, 20.00
Ripley Arts Centre, Bromley
with Prach Boondiskulchok

Beethoven: Sonata in G minor, Op.5/2
Debussy: Sonata in D minor
Schubert: "Arpeggione" Sonata
Fauré: Berceuse, Élégie, Barcarolle
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 January, 19.00
Wigmore Hall
La Nuova Musica

Conti: Issipile
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 January, 15.00
Forest School, Snaresbrook
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Keyboard Trio in E minor, Wq 91/1
Schumann: Piano Trio in G minor, Op.110
Prach Boondiskulchok: Nocturne
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat Major, Op.70/2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 January, 19.00
St George's, Hanover Square
Musicians of London Wall

Music by Handel, Fux, Telemann and Quantz
more information
6 December, 19.00
Spitalfields Music
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7 December, 19.30
Holy Trinity Church, Prince Consort Road, London
Charivari Agréable

Handel: Messiah
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 December, 14.30
King's Place
Linos Trio

Chamberstudio masterclasses with Alasdair Tait and Susan Tomes
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 December, 13.10
Blackheath Halls
Linos Piano Trio

Programme TBA
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 December, 19.00
Shoreditch Church (St Leonard's)
La Nuova Musica with Lawrence Zazzo

The Royal Trio
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 December, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information
3 November, 19.45
Yewfield, Lake District
Linos Piano Trio

CPE Bach: Keyboard Trio in E minor, Wq 91/1
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat Major, Op.70/2
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7/8 November (time tba)

Masterclass for Tónlistarskólinn í Reykjavík

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 November (time tbc)

Masterclass for Tónskóli Sigursveins
10 October, 19.30
Musselburgh, Scotland
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: Violin and Bassoon concertos
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 October, 19.30
Greenock, Scotland
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The Four Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 October, 19.30
Horsecross Concert Hall, Perth, Scotland
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 October, 19.30
Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18-21 October

Duo Domenico recording

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 October, 19.30
Belfast, Northern Ireland
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: Il Maestro de Concerti
more information
1 September, 19.00
Private concert, Regent's Park, London
Linos Piano Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major, Hob.XV/28
Brahms: Piano Trio in C Major, Op.87
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3 September, 19.00
Private concert, Kensington, London
Linos Piano Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major, Hob.XV/28
Brahms: Piano Trio in C Major, Op.87
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25-27 September
Berliner Bach Wettbewerb
Strange Invention

more information
6-13 August

Festival de musique ancienne de Saint-Savin
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 August, 15.00
Little Slyfield, Cobham, KT11 3QE
Linos Piano Trio

Mozart: Piano Trio in G Major, K.564
Durosoir: Piano Trio in B minor
Brahms: Piano Trio in C Major, Op.87

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


25 August, 20.00
Little Slyfield, Cobham, KT11 3QE
Linos Piano Trio

Mozart: Piano Trio in G Major, K.564
Durosoir: Piano Trio in B minor
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 August, 20.00
Little Slyfield, Cobham, KT11 3QE
Linos Piano Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E Major, Hob.XV/28
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat Major, Op.70/2
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
2 July, 13.05
Temple Church
Hieronymus Quartet

Schubert: String Quartet in d minor, "Death and the Maiden", D.810
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 July, 19.00
7 July, 19.00
Łazienki Królewskie, Stara Pomarańczarnia
Musica Humana

Haydn: Symphonies 6, 7 & 8: "Le Matin", "Le Midi" et "Le Soir"
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 July, 10.15
NCEM, St Margaret's Church, York
Duo Domenico

Works by Ortiz, Gabrielli and Barrière
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 July, 10.15
NCEM, St Margaret's Church, York
Duo Domenico

Works by Jacchini, Boccherini and Gabrielli
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 July, 15.00
St Katherine's Church, Frome
Duo Domenico

The Birth of the Cello
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

17-28 July

Fête musicale de la Forêt - Festival Classique en Argonne
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 July, 20.45
Eglise de Busserolles, Dordogne, France
with Eva Caballero, baroque flute, and James Holland, lute

Works by Bach, Telemann, Vivaldi, Lœillet…
more information
5 June, 19.00
Austrian Cultural Forum
Hieronymus Quartet

Schubert: String Quartet in d minor, "Death and the Maiden", D.810
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 June, 19.30
Spitalfields Festival
Early Opera Company

Handel: Susanna
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 June, 19.30
St Mary-le-Bow, Cheapside, London
Orlando Chamber Choir

Cries of London
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 June, 19.30
St Cecilia's Hall, Edinburgh
Musicians of London Wall

Programme to include music by Handel and Sabato from Teleman’s Scherzi Melodichi.
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 June, 19.30
St Michael, Shute
21 June, 11.00
Bridport Arts Centre
21 June, 20.00
Ilminster Arts Centre
22 June, 19.30
St Mary's Church, East St, Black Torrington

Chimera String Trio tour for Concerts in the West

Schubert: String Trio in B Flat major, D471
Sibelius: String Trio in G minor
Dohnanyi: Serenade for String Trio in C major, Op. 10
Beethoven: String Trio in G major, Op. 9 No. 1
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 June, 19.30
Bristol Music Club
Duo Domenico

The Birth of the Cello - 2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 June, 19.30
Christchurch House, Rode, BA11 6PS 
Duo Domenico

The Birth of the Cello
more information and tickets from Andy Hooker: info@aviolin.com
1 May, 19.30
St Mary's Perivale
Chimera String Trio

Schubert: String Trio in B-flat, D471
Sibelius: String Trio in g minor
Dohnányi: Serenade for String Trio in C Major, Op.10
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 May, 19.30
The Cello Factory, near Waterloo station
Duo Domenico

The Birth of the Cello
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 May, 19.00
St John's, Smith Square
Gabrieli Consort and Players

Handel: L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 May, 19.00
All Saints Kenley
with Gerald Bodmer and Sebastian Stanley

Brahms: Clarinet Trio, Op.118
Beethoven: Septet, arranged for Piano Trio, Op.38

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 May, 18.00
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
Academy of Ancient Music

Handel: Imeneo
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 May, 19.30
Barbican Hall
Academy of Ancient Music

Handel: Imeneo
more information
3-14 April
Porth-en-Alls, Prussia Cove, Cornwall
Hieronymus Quartet

I-M-S masterclasses with David Waterman
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 April, 18.30
Porthleven Church, Cornwall
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: Quartet in F, Op.77 No.2
Bartók: Quartet No.6
Schubert: Quartet in D minor, D.810 "Death and the Maiden"
1 March, 12.00
Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: String Quartet in F Major, Op.77 No.2
Bartók: String Quartet No.6
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 March, 20.00
Netherhall House, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: String Quartet in F Major, Op.77 No.2
Bartók: String Quartet No.6
Schubert: String Quartet No.14 in D minor, D.810 "Death and the Maiden"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 March, 19.30
Turner Sims Hall, University of Southampton
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 March, 19.30
Cadogan Hall
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: A Tale of Two Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 March, 19.30
Chingford Parish Church
English Baroque Sinfonia with London Forest Choir

Handel: Judas Maccabeus
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 March, 19.30
York Minster
Charivari Agréable

Bach: St John Passion
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 March, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
Early Opera Company

Handel and the Rival Queens
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 March, 15.00
Barbican Hall
Academy of Ancient Music

Bach: St John Passion
more information
4 February, 13.00
St James' Piccadilly
12 Ensemble

Mozart: Divertimento in D
Payne: Songs and Seascapes
Webern: Langsamer Satz
Grieg: Elegiac Melodies
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5 February, time TBA
49 Queen's Gate Terrace, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Haydn: String Quartet in F, Op.77 No.2
Schubert: Quartet No.14 in D minor, D.810 "Death and the Maiden"
contact us for more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 February, 19.30
St Mary's Perivale
Lakeside Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in E, Hob.XV/28
Brahms: Piano Trio in B, Op.8
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8 February, 19.30
St Anne's Church, Kew Green
with Leo Duarte, baroque oboe, Julia Kuhn, baroque violin, Hayley Pullen, baroque bassoon and Chad Kelly, harpsichord

programme to include Bach Cello Suite in G Major and chamber works by Telemann, Handel and Zelenka

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 February, 20.00
St John the Baptist Church, Wimbledon
Music by the Commons
A Strange Invention

Programme to include works by Telemann, Couperin, Francœur and Barrière
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 February, 13.00
St Anne and St Agnes Church, London
A Strange Invention

Programme to include works by Telemann, Couperin, Francœur and Barrière

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 February, 19.45
Douai Abbey
Reading Bach Orchestra and Choir

Bach: St John's Passion
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 February, 12.00
Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh
Hieronymus Quartet with Navarra Quartet

Mendelssohn: String Octet
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 February, 19.30
Assembly Rooms, Bennett Street, Bath
La Serenissima

A Venetian Extravaganza
more information
17 January, 19.00
Norrlands Operan Konsertsalen
Norrlands Operan Symphony Orchestra

Kilar: Orawa
Beethoven: Violin Concerto
Lutosławski: Little Suite
Sibelius: A Saga
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 January, 14.00
St Barnabas Schubert Festival Weekend
Hieronymus Quartet

Schubert: Quartet No.14 in D minor, D.810 "Death and the Maiden" (to start around 17.15)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 January, 19.00
St Barnabas Schubert Festival Weekend
Lakeside Trio

Schubert: Trio No.1 in B flat Major, D.898
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 January, 13.10
Blackheath Halls
with Kamilla Isanbaeva, piano

Strauss: Cello Sonata in F, Op.6
Prokofiev: Cello Sonata in C, Op.119
more information
2 December, 15.00
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

Lehár: The Merry Widow
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6 December, 19.30
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

Beethoven: "Coriolan" Overture
Beethoven: Violin Concerto (Arabella Steinbacher, Violin)
Brahms: Symphony No.3
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 December, 17.00
10 December, 18.00
Łazienki Królewskie, Stara Pomarańczarnia
Musica Humana

Kraus: Overture "Olympia", VB 28
Kraus: Pantomime in D Major, VB 37
Haydn: Symphony No.44 in E minor
Boccherini: Symphony in D minor, Op.12 No.4 (G.506) "La Casa del Diavolo"

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 December, 14.30
King's Place
Lakeside Trio

Chamberstudio Masterclass with Anthony Marwood - Schubert: Piano Trio in B flat Major, D.898
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 December, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

Venice By Night
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 December, 19.00
Wigmore Hall
La Serenissima

Venice By Night
more information
1 November, 13.00
St Olave's Church, Hart Street
with Kamilla Isanbaeva, piano

Debussy: Cello Sonata
Fauré: Elégie, Op.24
Strauss: Cello Sonata in F, Op.6

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3 November, 19.30
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Philharmonia Orchestra

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No.1
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto (soloist Michael Collins)
Elgar: Enigma Variations
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9 November, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Nuova Musica

Handel: Acis and Galatea
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 November, 14.30
King's Place
Lakeside Trio

Chamberstudio Masterclass with Krysia Osostowicz - Schubert: Piano Trio in B flat Major, D.898
more information
9 October, 20.00
St John's, Waterloo
12 Ensemble

Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis
Elgar: Elegy
Walton: Sonata for Strings
Bridge: Lament

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 October, 19.30
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid
Philharmonia Orchestra

Dvořák: Carnaval Overture
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3 (soloist Yefim Bronfman)
Dvořák: Symphony No.8

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 October, 19.30
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3 (soloist Yefim Bronfman)
Elgar: Enigma Variations

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 October, 19.30
Bedford Corn Exchange
Philharmonia Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 (soloist Nikolai Tokarev)
Elgar: Enigma Variations

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 October, 15.00
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto (soloist Renaud Capuçon)
Mahler: Symphony No.5

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 October, 19.30
De Montfort Hall, Leicester
Philharmonia Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto (soloist Renaud Capuçon)
Mahler: Symphony No.5

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 October, 19.30
49 Queen's Gate Terrace, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Mozart: Quartet in G Major, K.575
Schubert: Quartettsatz, D.703
Beethoven: Quartet No.9 in C Major, Op.59/3

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 October, 19.30
Kościół Wniebowstąpienia Pańskiego, ul. Stryjeńskich 21, Warszawa
Musica Humana

Handel: Concerto Grosso op.3/2
Handel: Organ Concerto in B flat Major, Op.7/1
Bach: Sinfonia from Cantata 42
Fasch: Overture in G Major, FWV K G:15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 October, 19.30
Royal Festival Hall
Philharmonia Orchestra

Nielsen: Helios Overture
Sibelius: Violin Concerto (soloist Sergey Khachatryan)
Brahms: Symphony No.2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 October, 16.30
King's Place
Hieronymus Quartet

Masterclass with Garfield Jackson (Endellion Quartet) - Beethoven Quartet No.9 in C Major, Op.59/3
9th September, 19.45
Yewfield, Ambleside
Lakeside Trio

Fauré: Piano Trio in D minor, Op.120
Ravel: Violin Sonata No.2
Debussy: Cello Sonata in D minor
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16-23 September
Prussia Cove, Cornwall

I-M-S Open Chamber Music
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28th September, 15.30
Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford
Charivari Agréable

Mozart: Coronation Mass, K317
Mozart: Vesperae solennes de Dominica, K321
more information

4th August, 18.00
Eglise de Nestalas, Pierrefitte-Nestalas
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

La Romanesca: Les Italiens et leur influence
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7th August, 20.30
Abbatiale de Saint-Savin
Festival de Musique Ancienne de Saint-Savin

Une Soirée à Vienne
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22-26 August
Snape Maltings, Snape
Aldeburgh Music

Hieronymus Quartet masterclasses with the Kopelman Quartet
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th August, 13.10
St James', Piccadilly
12 Ensemble

Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis
Elgar: Elegy
Walton: Sonata for Strings
Bridge: Lament
more information
7th July, 19.30
Merton College Chapel, Oxford
Charivari Agréable

Monteverdi: Vespers
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11th July, 13.45
Buxton Opera House
Buxton Festival
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: L'Olimpiade
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th July, 19.45
Turner Sims Hall, University of Southampton
La Serenissima

Venice By Night
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13th July, 15.00
All Saints' Church, Hovingham, North Yorkshire
Ryedale Festival
Passacaglia with Monteverdi String Band

Concerto special (to include Bach Brandenburg concertos 4 & 5)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14th July, 19.30
St Oswald's Church, Sowerby, North Yorkshire
Passacaglia with Monteverdi String Band

Concerto special (to include Bach Brandenburg concertos 4 & 5)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19th July, 19.00
Uniwersytet Warszawski, Pałac Kazimierzowski
Musica Humana

CPE Bach: Symphony in G Major, Wq 183/4
Haydn: Symphony No. 63 in C Major, "La Roxelane"
Mozart: Symhony No. 29 in A Major
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20th July, 16.00
Łazienki Królewskie, Stara Pomarańczarnia
Musica Humana

CPE Bach: Symphony in G Major, Wq 183/4
Haydn: Symphony No. 63 in C Major, "La Roxelane"
Mozart: Symhony No. 29 in A Major
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st July, 13.45
Buxton Opera House
Buxton Festival
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: L'Olimpiade
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23rd July, 14.00
Council Chamber, Hereford Town Hall
Hereford Three Choirs Festival

Competitive Masterclass with Rachel Podger
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th July, 20.00
Salle des Spectacles, Palais des Sports de Megève
Les Estivales de Megève

Cello Octet concert
more information
2nd June, 10.00
Jersey Academy of Music
Lakeside Trio

Haydn: Piano Trio in F Major, Hob.XV/6
Kurtág: Bálint Varga Ligaturaja
Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat Major, Op.70 No.2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4th June, 13.00
The Guildhall, Bath
Bath Music Fest
Cellophony

Music by Wagner, Birchall, Schubert, Sollima and Wieniawski.
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4th June, 16.30-18.30
The Guildhall, Bath
Bath Music Fest
Cellophony

In Tune, broadcast live on Radio 3

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5th June, 20.00
The Crypt of the Museum of the Order of St John, Clerkenwell

Strauss: String Sextet from Capriccio
Brahms: String Sextet No.1 in B flat Major, Op.18

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6th June, 13.10
St James', Piccadilly
PLG Young Artists Lunchtime Concerts

Brahms: Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10th June, 14.30
St Alfege's Church, Greenwich

Beethoven: Sonata for Piano and Cello No.4 in C Major, Op.102 No.1
Debussy: Sonata for Cello and Piano in D minor
Franck: Sonata for Cello (Violin) and Piano in A Major

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19th June, 20.00
St Michael's Church, Lower Machen, NP10 8GU
Lower Machen Festival
Monteverdi String Band with Passacaglia

Works by Bach, Telemann and Pachelbel
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st June, 19.00
The Apollo Room at the Crown Tavern, EC1R 0EG

Purcell Four-Part Fantasies interspersed with improvised interludes

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22nd June, 14.00
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Hieronymus Quartet

Mozart: String Quartet in D Major, K.575
Webern: Six Bagatelles, Op.9
Shostakovich: String Quartet No.9, Op.117
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th June, 18.30
Hall 1, King's Place
Chamberstudio Showcase
Lakeside Trio and Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: Piano Trio in E flat Major, Op.70 No.2
Schubert: Quartettsatz, D.703
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th June, 13.00
St Anne's Lutheran Church
A Strange Invention

Works by Bach and Telemann
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th June, 13.00
St Mary at Hill
City of London Festival
Hieronymus Quartet

Beethoven: String Quartet in F Major, Op.18 No.1
more information
12th May, 19.30
Peterborough Cathedral
Charivari Agréable

Bach: St John Passion
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18th May, 19.00
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Guildhall Baroque Orchestra

Symphonies by Richter, Stamitz, Mozart & Haydn
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19th May, 19.00
St John's, Smith Square
Lufthansa Festival of Baroque Music
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: L'Olimpiade
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23rd May, 13.00
The Apex, Bury-St-Edmunds
Bury-St-Edmunds Festival
Cellophony

Music by Wagner, Birchall, Schubert, Sollima and Wieniawski.
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th May, 19.30
Beverley Minster, East Riding of Yorkshire
Beverley and East Riding Early Music Festival
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: The French Connection 2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th May, 19.30
Church of St Mary Aldermary, London
Guildhall Viol Consort

Music by Dowland

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th May, 19.00
Bath Abbey
Bath Music Fest
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: L'Olimpiade
more information
11-22 April
Prussia Cove, Cornwall

I-M-S Masterclasses with Thomas Adès (as Lakeside Trio) and Ralph Kirschbaum
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th April, 19.30
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music, London
Hieronymus Quartet

Cavatina Intercollegiate String Quartet Prize
2nd March, 12.15
Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh
Lakeside Trio

Panufnik: Piano Trio, Op.1
Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4th March, 14.30
King's Place

Lakeside Trio masterclass with Alasdair Tait (through ChamberStudio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th March, 19.30
Wigmore Hall
Lakeside Trio

Panufnik: Piano Trio, Op.1
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th March, 21.00
Princes Amphitheatre, Eilat, Israel
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: L'Olimpiade (staged)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18th March, 18.30 (please note that this is the correct date, not 4th March!)
Conway Hall
Lakeside Trio

Dvořák: Piano Trio in F minor, Op.65
Panufnik: Piano Trio, Op.1
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th March, 14.30
King's Place

Lakeside Trio masterclass with Anthony Marwood (through ChamberStudio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th March, 19.00
St George's, Hanover Square
London Handel Festival
Guildhall Baroque Orchestra

Geminiani: The Inchanted Forrest (soloist)
Handel: Harp Concerto
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31st March, 19.30
Great Hall, Reading University
Charivari Agréable

Monteverdi: Vespers
more information
2nd February, 19.30
Cadogan Hall
La Serenissima

Vivaldi by Night
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5th February, 16.30
King's Place

Lakeside Trio masterclass with Peter Cropper (through ChamberStudio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th February, 15.00
Vinehall School, Vinehall Street, John’s Cross, Robertsbridge, TN32 5JL
La Serenissima

Vivaldi by Night
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19th February, 16.30
King's Place

Lakeside Trio masterclass with Susan Tomes (through ChamberStudio)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th February, 12.15
Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh
Lakeside Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1/1
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information
16th January, 13.10
Blackheath Halls
Lakeside Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1/1
Panufnik: Piano Trio in C minor, Op.1
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st January, 19.30
St Mary's Perivale

Mozart: String Trio in B flat Major, K266
Piano Quartet in E flat Major, K493
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22nd January, 15.00
St Mary's Perivale

Mozart: Piano Quartet in G minor, K478
Clarinet Quintet, K581
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th January, 19.30
St Mary's Perivale

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1/1
Panufnik: Piano Trio in C minor, Op.1
more information
1st December, 19.30
Hall for Cornwall, Truro
La Serenissima

The Italian Virtuosi
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2nd December, 19.30
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Guildhall Baroque Orchestra

Rebel: Les élémens
Charpentier: Médée (Act III)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7th December, 13.05
St Olave's, Hart Street

¡Scordatura!
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8th December, 19.30
Turner Sims Hall, University of Southampton
La Serenissima

The French Connection 2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16th December, 19.30
Peterborough Cathedral
Charivari Agréable

Vivaldi: Gloria
Pergolesi: Magnificat
more information
5th November, 13.00
Unitarian Church, Brighton
Musicians of London Wall
Brighton Early Music Festival

From the Ceilidh to the Concert Hall… and beyond
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14th November, 11.00
Parry Room, Royal College of Music
RCM Viol Festival

Viol Consort Masterclass with Richard Boothby
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st November, 19.30
Lecture Recital Room, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Beethoven Complete Works for Cello and Piano - I

Beethoven: Variations on Mozart's "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen"
Sonata No.4 in C Major, Op.102/1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


24th November, 19.30
Perth Concert Hall, Perth
La Serenissima

Venice by Night
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26th November, 19.30
Eden Court Theatre, Bishops Road, Inverness
La Serenissima

Vivaldi's French Connections 2, Four Seasons
more information
1st October, 19.30
St Andrew's Church, Whitehall Park N19

Music for Soprano, Violin and Basso Continuo
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2nd October, 18.00
Chelsea Arts Club
Gazelleship

The Kreutzer Sonata; Beethoven - Tolstoy - Janáček
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7th October, 19.00
Leighton House Museum
Gazelleship

The Kreutzer Sonata; Beethoven - Tolstoy - Janáček
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8th October, 20.00
St John's Church, Spencer Hill, Wimbledon
Musicians of London Wall

Programme to include works by Schmelzer and Telemann

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9th October, 15.00
New Malden Methodist Church
Musicians of London Wall

Programme tba
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th October, 19.30
Holy Trinity Church, Old Town , Stratford-upon-Avon
La Serenissima
Stratford Music Festival

Vivaldi, Maestro de Concerti
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20th October, 19.00
Austrian Cultural Forum, London

Gazelleship launch, to include excerpts of the Kreutzer Sonata project.
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22nd October, 13.00
BBC Radio 3
Musicians of London Wall

The Early Music Show, on BBC Radio 3
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th October, 19.30
Friends' Meeting House, Hemnall Street, Epping
Lakeside Trio
Epping Music Society

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1
Panufnik: Piano Trio, Op.1
Haydn: Piano Trio in F Major, Hob. XV/6
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th October, 13.05
Bishopsgate Institute Great Hall
Lakeside Trio
City Music Society

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1
Shostakovich: Piano Trio No.2 in E minor, Op.67
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26th October, time tba
Udine
La Serenissima

Vivaldi's French Connections 2, Four Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28th October, 20.15
Oriel College, Oxford
Lakeside Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1
Panufnik: Piano Trio, Op.1
Haydn: Piano Trio in F Major, Hob. XV/6
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information
1st September, 18.30
Handel House Museum, London

Handel and the Italian Cantata
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9th September, 20.00
Sophie's Barn, Chacombe, Banbury, OX17 2JR
Gazelleship

The Kreutzer Sonata; Beethoven - Tolstoy - Janáček
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th September, 13.10
St James's Piccadilly
Park Lane Group Young Artists Lunchtime Concerts, played in tribute to those who lost their lives on 11th September 2001

Panufnik: Piano Trio in C minor, Op.1
Shostakovich: Piano Trio No.2 in E minor, Op.67
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th September, 20.30
Eglise Anglicane de Pau, 8 rue O'Quin

¡Scordatura! (follow link in menu for information on this project)
1-14 August
Festival Viana do Castelo, Portugal
Lakeside Trio

4th August, 20.30
Teatro Sá de Miranda

Public Masterclass with the Kuss Quartet and Peter Donohoe


7th August, 21.00
Teatro Sá de Miranda

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1


10th August, 21.00
Events Café

Shostakovich: Piano Trio No.2 in E minor, Op.67


13th August, 21.00
Teatro Sá de Miranda

Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor

more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th August, 19.30
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Aldeburgh Festival

Corelli, Orpheus of Rome
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th August, 13.15
St Pancras Parish Church, London

Schubert: String Quintet in C Major, D.956
14th July, 13.00
The Round Church, Cambridge
Amphion Consort

Works by Mozart, Corelli and Biber

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th July, 19.30
St John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond
Amphion Consort

Works by Mozart and Beethoven

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23rd July, 19.00
St Margaret's Church, King's Lynn
La Serenissima
King's Lynn Festival

Vivaldi's French Connections
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28th July, 20.15
King's College Chapel, Cambridge
La Serenissima
Cambridge Summer Music

Vivaldi's French Connections 2, Four Seasons
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th July, 20.00
Kendal Parish Church
La Serenissima
Lake District Summer Music

Vivaldi's French Connections 2, Four Seasons
more information
1st June, 19.30
The Crypt on the Green, St James' Clerkenwell

¡Scordatura! (follow link in menu for information on this project)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7th June, 11.00
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama

¡Scordatura! (follow link in menu for information on this project)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th June, 18.00
Yehudi Menuhin Hall, Surrey
Lakeside Trio

Colomina: Through the Wound
Bridge: Piano Trio No.2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th June, 14.30
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio in A minor, Op.50

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18th June, 20.30
Eglise de Flagy (77), France
Idomeneo String Quartet

Britten: 3 Divertimenti
Shostakovich: String Quartet No.9, Op.117
Beethoven: String Quartet Op.18 No.6
James MacMillan: "Memento"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st June, 21.30
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Aldeburgh Festival

Boulez: Messagesquisse (with Jean-Guihen Queyras, solo Cello)
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th June, 11.00
Swinton Park, Masham
Cellophony
Aldborough Festival

Wagner: Prelude to Tristan und Isolde
Villa-Lobos: Modinha, from Bacchiana Brasileira No.1
Schubert: Three songs from Schwanengesang
Wieniawski: Scherzo-Tarantelle
more information
12th & 15th May, 19.30
Barbican Hall
London Symphony Orchestra, Valery Gergiev

Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.3
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13th May, 19.00
Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Guildhall Baroque Orchestra

Programme will include pieces by Bach and Kuhnau
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14th May, 19.00
All Saints Church, Church Road, Kenley
Idomeneo String Quartet, Gerald Bodmer

Weber: Clarinet Quintet in B flat, Op.34
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet in A, K.581
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th May, 19.30 -> See 12th May

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16th May, 18.00
David Josefowitz Hall, Royal Academy of Music
RAM Viol Consort

Mainly New: Bryn Harrison
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22nd May, 19.30
Lauderdale House
Amphion Quartet

Mozart: Quartet in C Major, K.465 "Dissonance"
Haydn: Quartet in F minor, Op.20 No.5
Boccherini: "Fandango" guitar quintet
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28th May, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
Army of Generals

Corelli: Concerto Grosso, Op.6 No.2
Tippett: Fantasia Concertante on a theme of Corelli
Schubert: Death and the Maiden, arranged for string orchestra by Mahler
more information
1st April, 20.00
Sophie's Barn, Chacombe, Banbury, OX17 2JR
Lakeside Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1
Reeves: Starlight Squid
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3rd April, 16.30
King's Place, London
Lakeside Trio
ChamberStudio

Masterclass with Krysia Osostowicz

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10th April, 11.30
King's Place, London
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Works by Telemann, Boyce, Purcell and Handel
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16th April, 14.00
King's Place, London
Mozart Unwrapped

Mozart the Performer-Composer

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20th April, 19.00
St James' Clerkenwell

Bach: Goldberg Variations (arranged for String Trio by D. Sitkovetsky)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th April, 20.00
Sophie's Barn, Chacombe, Banbury, OX17 2JR

¡Scordatura! (follow link in menu for information on this project)
1st March, 19.00
Wilton's Music Hall

Love Freed From Ignorance and Folly
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13th March, 19.30
Barbican Hall
London Symphony Orchestra, Sir Colin Davis

Beethoven: Symphony No.7
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15th March, 19.30
Scuola Grande di S. Giovanni Evangelista, Venice, Italy
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: Catone in Utica
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18-20 March
Espace 110, Illzach, France
Lakeside Trio

Concours International de Musique de Chambre d'Illzach
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21st March, 13.00
St George's, Hanover Square
Musicians of London Wall
London Handel Festival

Works by Telemann, Quantz, CPE Bach and Handel
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22nd March, 19.30
Queen Elizabeth Hall

Cadenza Summer School showcase
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25th March, 13.00
St John's, Waterloo

Lunchtime Concert with bassoonist Daniel Meseguer Sáez
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26th March, 19.30
United Reformed Church, Tetherdown/Queens Avenue Muswell Hill, N10
Amphion Quartet

Works by Boccherini, Haydn, Mozart, Handel, Vivaldi...
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29th March, 19.00
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall Building
Musicians of London Wall

Works by Telemann, Quantz, CPE Bach and Handel
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30th March, 17.15
National Theatre Foyer

Songs by Valentin Gerlier
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31st March, 19.30
Guildhall of St George Arts Centre, King's Lynn
Idomeneo String Quartet
King's Lynn Festival

Haydn: Quartet in C Major, Op.50 No.2
Beethoven: Quartet in F minor, Op.95 "Serioso"
Schubert: Quartet in D minor, D.810
more information
5th February, 19.30
St Mary's Church, Riverhead

"Baroque Glories"
Choral works by Schutz, Monteverdi & Bach
Trio Sonatas by Corelli, Handel, Monteverdi
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12th February, 19.30
Barbican Hall

Mahler: Symphony No.2 "Resurrection"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16th February, 19.45
Walton Hall, Warrington
Lakeside Trio

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.1 in E flat Major, Op.1 No.1
Bridge: Piano Trio No.2
Reeves: Starlight Squid
Ravel: Piano Trio in A minor
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18th February, 13.10
City University Performance Space
Guildhall Consort of Viols

Byrd, Gibbons and Dowland: Consort Songs and Fantasias from the Dow Manuscript
more information
5th January, 13.10
St James, Piccadilly
Lakeside Trio

Camden Reeves: Starlight Squid
Anthony Payne: Piano Trio
Joanna Lee: Bleak House
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6th January, 13.05
St Olave's, Hart Street
Lakeside Trio

Camden Reeves: Starlight Squid
Joanna Lee: Bleak House
Frank Bridge: Piano Trio No.2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8th January, 13.00
St Alfege's Church, Greenwich
Musicians of London Wall

Programme to contain works by Handel, CPE Bach, Quantz and Telemann
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8th January, 19.00
St Peter's, Eaton Square
Faust Ensemble

"Heroes"
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14th January, 18.15
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
Lakeside Trio

Camden Reeves: Starlight Squid
Anthony Payne: Piano Trio
Joanna Lee: Bleak House
Frank Bridge: Piano Trio No.2
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16th January, 18.00
Barbican Hall

Strauss: Prelude to Capriccio, for String Sextet
more information
10th December, 13.00
St Martin-in-the-Fields
Cellophony

Wagner: Prelude to Tristan and Isolde
Berio: Korot
Bach: Three Preludes from The Well-Tempered Clavier
Boulez: Messagesquisse
Sollima: Violoncelles, vibrez!
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20th December, 19.30
St George's, Bristol
La Serenissima

Vivaldi: Gods, Angels and Emperors
more information
4th November, 19.00
6th November, 19.00
8th November, 19.00
10th November, 19.00
Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Almeida: Spinalba
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9th November, 19.00
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

French Connections
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20th November, 19.30
St. Mary the Virgin, Wotton-Under-Edge
Rinaldo Consort

Handel: Zadok the Priest
Torelli: Trumpet Concerto in D
Vivaldi: Gloria
Bach: Orchestral Suite No.3
Bach: Magnificat in D
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24th November, 19.00
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26th November, 13.00
Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Historical Performance Open Day Concert
more information

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26th November, 19.00
Guildhall School of Music and Drama

The Art of Concerto Grosso
more information
30th October, 23.00-02.00
Brighton Early Music Festival
Musicians of London Wall

Telemann: Quadro in G minor
Prowo: Sonata in G minor
Handel: Suite from Water Music
more information